• Campus Karma

Contact Details

Vels University
  • Add to Calendar

Vels Nakshatra 2k17

By Team Campus Karma
Thursday, March 23 2017 00:00
to Friday, March 24 2017 23:55


Event Details:

Nakshatra a culfest organized by Vels University every year over the nation to invoke the skills and art - halts in every student.

For more Information please visit







Events in Vels Nakshatra 2k17, Chennai:

short film
street play
60 secs to fame
adapt tune
ship wreck
vels superstar
light music
the vogue
ad-zap
channel surfing
radio jockey
photography
variety
choreo night




Event Co-ordinators:

DHANVEER AHAMED 8508255582
AZEEM 8939412876
BASITH AHAMED.I 9790781803
ARTHY.T 8754712551
KEERTHANA SUDHAKAR 9677002502
VIGNESHSWAREN 7708185113
DEVA 8754707035
MANOJ 99404020207
CATHERIN SWEETY 9791177022
SHATHIVEL SELVAN 8939521387

Fest Mail ID:

velsnakshatra17@gmail.com

How to reach Vels University, Chennai:

Velan Nagar
P.V. Vaithiyalingam Road
Pallavaram
Chennai - 600 117
Tamil Nadu, India

Tamil Nadu
Vels University
P.V. Vaithiyalingam Road, Pallavaram, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600117, IndiaPlan my route

Register to event

2017-03-23
Cultural Fest